临沂成人高考第一品牌
打造民本教育 促进科学发展
临沂成人高考-全国热线

临沂函授站

客服在线
临沂函授站-官网公众号官网公众号(扫一扫)
临沂成人高考-微信客服微信客服(扫码咨询)
QQ客服(点击咨询)

在线报名电话:
0539-6918183

您现在的位置: 首页 > 考试大纲

【绝密押题】成人高考高起专英语押题资料

发布时间:2020-11-24 20  发布人:临沂成人高考函授站


一、英语作文往年一般是写信,注意写信的格式和开头结尾

范文一:

Dear Sir or Madam,

I'm Li Hua, a middle school student from China. I read the announcement of the summer camp that you have posted on the Internet and I am interested in it.

I know that you welcome students from different countries and I'd like to take part in it. I've been learning English for 10 years, and I speak fluent English. What is more, I'll be able to tell students from other countries about China and learn about their countries as well. I hope I will be accepted as a member of your summer camp.

Looking forward to your reply!

                                                                                                                     Yours,

Li Hua

二、英语时态(选择题常用)

一般疑问句

谓语动词含有助动词或情态动词

变形:助动词 or 情态动词移至句首  例:He is a teacher. Is he a teacher? Yes, he is./No, he isn't.

谓语动词是实义动词

变形:加do does did于句首,实义动词变原形  例:He likes English. Does he like English? Yes, he does/No, he doesn't.  I like English. Do you like English? Yes, I do/No, I don't.

特殊疑问句

不接名词连用的疑问句

对人提问:who  He can sing in English. Who can sing in English.  I saw him at the party last night. Who did you see at the party last night?

对事或物:what  I like English. What do you like?  I am studying English grammar. What are you doing?  I am studying English grammar. What are you studying?  I'd like to go swimming tomorrow. What would you like to do tomorrow?

对时间提问:when  I was born in 1980. When were you born?

对地点提问:where  He lives in Beijing. Where does he live?

对方式提问:how  He goes to school by bus. How does he go to school?

对原因提问:why  I often study at the library because it's quiet. Why do you often study at the library?

接名词连用的疑问词

Which:Could you lend me your pen?  Sure. I have two pens. This pen has black ink. That pen has red ink.  Which pen/Which one/Which do you want?  That red one. Thanks.  Which也可不接名词,这时which用作代词。

Whose: 必须接名词  This is his book. Whose book is this?  I borrowed Jack's car last night. Whose car did you borrow last night?

How用法详解

单独使用:对动作方式的提问  How do you go to work?  I drive/By car/I take a taxi/I take a bus/By bus.  How did he break his leg?  He fell off the ladder.

和形容词 or 副词连用  How old are you?  How tall is he?  How big is your new house?  How far is it from your home to school?  How well does he speak English?  How quickly can you get here?

对频率提问:how often/how many times?  I write to my parents once a month. How often do you write to your parents?  I go shopping twice a week. How often do you go shopping?/How many times a week  do you go shopping?

其他频率短语  (Every/Once a/Twice a/Three times a)(day/week/month/year)

时态

一般时态和现在时态

一般现在时

The present simple tense is used to express a general truth or fact, or an action that occurs regularly or habitually. Generally, the present simple tense verb conveys a sense of permanence. Truth or fact  The sun rises in the east and sets in the west.  The earth moves around the sun. An action that occurs regularly or habitually  I often spend two hours reading English in the morning.  Classes begin at nine in the morning

  1. 事实  The world is round.

  2. 经常性,习惯性动作或状态  He doesn't work hard.  常连用频率副词(助动词后,实义动词前)  always frequently usually sometimes generally occasionally often  never seldom rarely

  3. 以there或here开头句子中,表正在发生的短暂动作  Here comes your wife=your wife is coming.  There goes our bus;we'll have to wait for the next one.

  4. 条件状语(if unless),时间状语(when as soon as before after )从句中,表示将来动作  Please let me know when he comes back.  What are you going to do when you leave school?  I'll be glad if she comes over to visit me.

一般过去时

The past simple tense is used to express a completed action which took place eat a specified time in the past.  The specified time is either stated or implied. A completed action  I saw him in the library yesterday morning.  I began to learn English ten years ago. A past action that occurred regularly or habitually  I slept for eight hours last night.  She lived in our town for three years, but now she is living in Beijing.

  1. 过去动作或状态  He was late for school this morning.  I bought this computer three years ago.

  2. 过去一段时间一直持续或反复发生的动作  I lived in the country for ten years.  He used to do morning exercises.  He took a walk after supper when he was alive.

一般将来时

The future simple tense is used to express an action that will occur at some time in the future. Will or Be Going To can be used to express sort of certainty.  According to the weather report, it will be windy tomorrow. 说话人认为将要发生  According to the weather report, it is going to be windy tomorrow. 根据明显迹象判断 Be Going To is used to express a definite plan.  I have bought a computer and I'm going to learn the computer science. Will is used to express a willingness.  The telephone is ringing;I will answer it.

will(说话时做出的决定) be going to(对话前做出的决定)

进行时态

时态构成  助动词+进行分词 be+doing 意义  该时刻(具体时间,另一个具体活动背景下),活动正在进行

现在进行时

  1. 说话此刻正在进行  What program are you watching?  He is not available now. He is talking on another phone.

  2. 现阶段正在持续的动作  what are you doing these days?  I am learning the usage of verb tenses.

  3. 最近的将来已定的安排(计划 安排做)  What are you doing on Saturday night?  I'm doing some shopping with Jane. I am taking a makeup test tomorrow.

  4. 与always forever continually constantly等连用,表示抱怨,厌烦  Jack is always borrowing money and forgetting to pay you back.  He's continually asking me for money.

过去进行时

  1. 过去特定时刻发生的事情  I was discussing my thesis with my director at this time last night.  What were you doing at 10 o'clock last night? I was having dinner with my friends.

  2. 过去进行时(背景)+一般过去时(背景下发生的短暂动作或状态)  The phone rang while I was having my bath, as usual.  I was watching TV when the phone rang.

将来进行时(will be doing)

  1. 将来某特定时刻活动正在进行 I'll be lying on a beach in Santa this time tomorrow. Don't telephone after eight tomorrow. I'll be having a meeting.

  2. piece  advice bread baggage chalk equipment furniture information jewelry luggage music news

  3. bottle/cup/drop/glass  beer blood coffee milk tea water wine

  4. otherwise  a loaf of bread/a tube of toothpaste/a pack of cigarette/a slice of meat

  5. 选择题,即使你不会读英语,有些问题仍然可以根据题目中的单词在课文中找到相同的单词。答案往往在同一个句子里。当你遇到它时不要惊慌。阅读前后的句子。也许意思也能猜出来。

  6.   据统计:50题多选题,ABCD任意一个选项成为正确答案的次数是11-15次。类似于做数学多项选择题的技巧,那么学生们:你不能写一道题,也不能选一样的。我觉得没有空洞的问题。在阅读理解的多项选择题时,学生可以先看问题,然后回答问题,再去文章中寻找答案。

  7.   据统计,在英语阅读理解的15个选择题中,约有一半可以直接在课文中找到。一般情况下,阅读理解部分的多项选择题有三种答题方式:(1)词义猜测题,这类题需要根据上下文猜测某些关键词的答案;(2)推理判断题,这样的问题需要与上下文联系,从全文的角度来解决问题;(3)事实细节方面,这样的问题可以直接从课文中找到相应的答案,当做这样的问题时,首先要看出现在课文标题中的关键词,答案一般是在这句话中。测试英语并不难。答案仍然很容易找到。我希望学生能在这里得到尽可能多的分数。

 

I.Phonetics ( 5 points)

Directions:In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and iden-tify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answerby blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1. A. penalty            B. moment            C. quarrel            D. absent

2. A. sympathy           B. material      C. courage            D. analysis

3. A. starvation        B. suggestion      C. satisfaction         D. situation

4. A. donkey            B. turkey              C. money             D. obey

5. A. revise              B. consist          C. advertise           D. visit

Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points )

 Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

 6. Jonathan and Joe left the house to go for__ after supper.

    A. walk                                     B. the walk

    C. wallks                                   D. a walk

 7. He pointed at the new car and asked, "___ is it? Have you ever seen it before?"

    A. Why                                       B. Where

    C. Who                                       D. Whose

8. My father asked __ to help with his work.

   A. I and Tom                                  B. Tom and me

   C. me and Tom                                D. Tom and I

9. Nowadays little knowledge __ to be a dangerous thing.

   A. seem                                       B. seemed

   C. does seem                                  D. do seem

10. If their marketing team succeeds, they __ their profits by 20 percent.

    A. will increase                              B. would be increasing

    C. will have increased                        D. would have been increasing

11. You'd better take these documents with you __ you need them for the meeting.

    A. unless                                     B. in case

    C. until                                    D. so that

12. I haven' t been to a pop festival before and Mike hasn' t __

    A. too                                        B. as well

    C. neither                                    D. either

13.__ is known to the world, Mark Twain was a great American writer.

    A. As                                      B. Once

    C. That                                 D. It

14. John complained to the bookseller that there were several pages______ in the dictionary.

    A. lacking                                    B. losing

    C. missing                                   D. dropping

15. Not until the game had begun __ at the sports ground.

    A. should he have arrived                     B. would he have arrived

    C. did he arrive                              D. had he arrived

16. Moviegoers know that many special effects are created by computers,         they often don' tknow is that these scenes still require a lot of work.

    A. That                                  B. Whom

    C. What                                    D. How

17. The president is to give a formal __ at the opening ceremony.

    A. speech                                    B. debate

    C. discussion                                 D. argument

18. When I am confronted with such questions, my mind goes __, and I can hardly remember myown date of birth.

    A. faint                                    B. blank

    C. dark                                      D. blind

19. If they are willing to lend us the money we need,all our problems will be__

    A. solved                                     B. caused

    C. covered                                   D. met

20. This article __ more attention to the problem of cultural conflicts.

    A. cares for                                  B. allows for

C. applies for                                D. calls for

Ⅲ. Cloze ( 30 points)

Directions:For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A, B0 Cand D. Choose the one that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackeningthe corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

What enables some people to get big creative breakthroughs while others only get small and non-creative breakdowns, blaming themselves and society? Are some people "gifted"? Are there other factors   21   work--factors that we have more control over than we think?

    While nobody can deny the   22   that some people seem to be blessed with particular creativity, research shows that anyone can   23   their chances of coming up with new and original ideas   24   they would only engage themselves more in the process of   25  . It' s the old Thomas Edison thing about "discovery  26   99 percent perspiration (汗水) and 1 percent inspiration. "

   27   , the studies prove this:great creative breakthroughs usually happen only   28   intense periods of struggle. It is sustained effort towards a specific goal   29   eventually prepares for great creative insights.

    This kind of sustained effort does not always   30   immediate results, a fact that not only separates the innovators (革新者) from non-innovators, but  31  leads some people to conclude that it is just not   32   for them. "Maybe I should have gone to medical school like my mother wanted," they wonder when the breakthrough is   33   to be found. Alas, one forgets during inevitable encounters   34   self-doubt,that the big surprise is never  35  . Indeed,it can  happen at any time and place.

21. A. to              B. in               C. at               D.by

22. A. issue             B. problem            C. reason             D. fact

23. A. miss              B. reduce             C. increase           D.lose

24. A. because           B. if                   C. while              D. whether

25. A. creation           B. practice       C. production          D. achievement

26. A. being              B. be            C. was                 D. were

27. A. Sooner or later  

B. Some day or other   

C. Every now and then

 D. Time and again

28. A. beyond            B. after                C. above              D. through

29. A. that              B. who               C. what              D. as

30. A. create             B. produce     C. inspire              D. encourage

31. A. too                B. once                C. again               D. also

32. A. good              B. difficult            C. possible            D. stupid

33. A. anywhere          B. everywhere          C. somewhere          D. nowhere

34. A. against            B. across               C. with                D. into

35. A. far away           B. used up         C. cleared off          D. near by

IV. Reading Comprehension ( 60 points)

Directions:There are five reading passages in this part. Each passage is followed by four questions. For each question there are four suggested answers marked A, B, C and D.Choose the best answer and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

 Passage One

  Debate is a valuable way to practise communicating. It can also bring long-lasting rewards,especially for people working with Western businesses. The main activity of debate is presenting one' s opinion and suppmting it with evidence,such as statistics or facts. It is a way of persuasive communication.

Charles Lebeau helped create the "Discover Debate" method. He says debate is important to understanding how people communicate in Western business. Successful debaters learn how to give their opinkm,reasans and support. "What we are trying to do is to develop a kind of thinking or approach to discussion and how to interact (交流) with someone else' s opinion, rather than brush their opinion aside. "

 Debate skills are also important in selling a product, he says. In that situation, the judges are the customem. "So on Monday, for example, one company may come in and present theircase to the customer and they" ll make as strong a ease as they can. On Tuesday, the next day, another company will come in and present their ease to the customer. Usually the party that can present the strongest case wins”

  Debate also strengthens critical thinking. In other words, it helps students learn to ask questionsand try to understand someone' s reasons and evidence.lift-. Lebeau points out that successful debaters learn to listen carefully to what other people are saying. Then, they look for the weak points in someone else' s opinion or argument. He says debate teaches a systematic way of questioning.

Successful debaters also learn to think from someone else' s point of view. Mr. Lebeau says debate can help broaden the mind. "There' s an expression in English : don' t criticize another person before you have walked in their shoes. I think the wonderful thing about debate is, it puts us in another person' s shoes. "

36. According to Paragraph 1 ,what is the purpose of debate?

A. To bring long-lasting material rewards.

B. To present evidence such as statistics and facts.

C. To respond to questions in a systematic way.

D. To persuade people to accept your opinions.

37. Why is debate important.9

A. It helps people understand others better.

B. It allows people to present their opinions.

C. It develops one' s thinking and communicative competence.

D. It gives one the opportunity to brush others' opinion aside.

 38. What does the underlined word "case" in Paragraph 3 refer to?

     A. Container.                                 B. Evidence.

     C. Problem.                                  D. Product.

 39. What can debaters benefit from "walking in another person' s shoes" .9

     A. Becoming more broad-minded.             B. Developing critical thinking.

     C. Finding others' weak points.                D. Trying out others' methods.

Passage Two

    We all love a hero, and rescue dogs are some of the biggest heroes of all. You will often find them going above and beyond duty to save someone, risking--and at times losing--their lives in the process.

    Rescue dogs are generally found in the Sporting and Hunting Groups, or from the traditional Herding Group. These types include the Bloodhound, Labrador Retriever, Newfoundland, German Shepherd, Golden Retriever, and Belgian Malinois--all of which are chosen for search-and-rescue duty because of their amazing physical strength, loyalty, and their tendency for mental stability.

    These types also have a keen sense of hearing and smell--to better locate lost individuals—and are often able to access hard-to-reach areas. As highly trained animals, they serve in many different fields, including specialist search, snow slide rescue, dead body location, and tracking.

    To overcome obstacles and succeed when performing the demanding duties of a search-and-rescue worker, a dog must display certain qualities. In addition to intelligence and strength, the dog must be swift, confident, easily trainable, adaptable, and have a high level of stamina (耐力) and endurance.

A strong sense of group cooperation and an ability to engage in friendly play during "down" time is also required of search-and-rescue dogs.

      A rescue dog goes through many, many hours of intensive training to be fit for duty. Training is not for the faint-hearted. Certification training can take from two to three years, working three to four hours a day, three to six days a week, often in group,team-oriented sessions.

      Each search-and-rescue field requires different types of training. Rescue training, for instance, includes "air scenting"--where dogs are trained to smell the air for the victim' s scent (气味) and then follow the scent to the person. This ability is crucial to finding victims trapped under collapsed buildings and snow slide.

40. Rescue dogs are chosen probably because__

    A. they are loyal                             B. they are brave

    C. they have amazing appearances             D. they have good eyesight

41. What does "faint-hearted" in Paragraph 5 mean??

    A. Courageous.                               B. Cowardly.

    C. Energetic.                                 D. Slow.

42. Which ability is most important for dogs to rescue people trapped in snow?

    A. Sharp hearing.                             B. Swift movement.

    C. Extraordinary smelling.                     D. A strong memory.

43. What is the passage mainly about?

A. Selection process of rescue dogs.          

B. Qualities and training of rescue dogs.

C. Risks rescue dogs are faced with.          

D. Types of tasks rescue dogs can perform.

Passage Three

 Eating an apple a day doesn' t keep the doctor away, but it does reduce the amount of trips you make to the drug store per year. That ' s according to a new study that investigates whether there' s any truth in the old saying.

   A team of researchers led by Dr Matthew Davis, of the University of Michigan School of Nursing,asked 8,399 participants to answer survey questions about diet and health. A total of 753 were apple eaters, consuming at least 149g of raw apple per day. The remaining 7,646 were classed as non-apple eaters. When both groups answered questions on trips to the doctor and trips to the drug store per year,the apple eaters were found to be 27% less likely to visit the druggist for drugs.

    Trips to the doctor were not significantly affected by apple consumption, though. "Evidence does not support that an apple a day keeps the doctor away. However, the small number of US adults who eat an apple a day does appear to use fewer prescription medications," the study concludes.

   Apple eaters were also found to be less likely to smoke and be more likely to have a higher educational attainment than non-apple eaters. While apples do not compete with oranges, they docontain some immune (免疫的) system-increasing vitamin C, which may be why apple-eaters visit the druggist less. With over 8mg of vitamin C per medium-sized fruit, an apple can provide roughly 14% your daily recommended intake.

  Previous studies have also linked apple consumption to a lower risk of Type 2 diabetes (二型糖尿病) ,improved lung function and a lower risk of colon (结肠) cancer.

44. How many non-apple eaters answered survey questions in the research?

A. 149.  

B. 7,646.

C. 753.

D. 8,399.

45. What is the conclusion of the study?

 A. Apple consumption has greatly reduced US adults' trips to the doctor.

 B. An apple a day does keep the doctor away.

 C. Apples are far more nutritious than oranges.

D. A small number of US adult apple eaters tend to take less medicine.

46. What can we learn from the passage?

A. Apples are better than oranges.

B. Apples do have some vitamin C to increase the immune system.

C. Apples can help cure certain diseases.

D. Apples can provide people with sufficient daily intake of energy.

47. What can be described as the writing style of this passage?

A. Objective.

B. Creative.

C.subjective

D.persuasive

Passage Four

      Sometimes I scratch my head when I read about the government' s efforts to improve schools:new standards and tests to be applied, strict teacher evaluations, and threats of school closures and job losses. They frighten the school employees, not to mention the students. Instead of making people unable to solve problems or try new ideas--which is what fear does to us--research on school reform strongly suggests that policy-makers should encourage school leaders to take a more humane approach. In their study on the reform efforts of twelve Chicago public schools, Bryk and Schneider found that enabling positive social relationships between the adults was the key to successful school improvement and that trust was at the heart of those relationships.

      Trust in schools comes down to one thing:psychological safety or safety to speak one's mind,to discuss with openness and honesty what is and isn' t working,to make collective decisions.

      Yet this kind of safety doesn' t come easily to schools. According to Bryk and Schneider, the adults in school rely on each other to do their jobs correctly and with integrity (正直). The challeage is that our expectations are very diverse based on our unique backgrounds.

    At one school where I taught, each teacher had different expectations about how much effort teachers should put into their work--a big difference between the teachers who left af~the last bell and those who worked into the evening. And when expectations are uncoasci or unspoken, it becomes impossible for others to live up to them.

      We also make assumptions about the intentions behind a person' s behavior. As we all Imam,assumptions are often wrong. For example, parents and teachers my think the principal taml particular decision based on his career advancement rather than hat" s best for the studeata. don't feel psychologically safe to question our assumptions and e~aecmtiatm, trust itiea am the window and our relationships suffer.

48. According to Paragraph 1,why does the author scratch his head?

    A. Because he doesn' t know what to do once schools are closed.

    B. Because he is not sure about the practicability of those new tests.

    C. Because he is concerned that many teachers will lose their jobs.

    D. Because he is not in favor of the government' s reform efforts.

49. According to Bryk and Schneider, what was most important for successful school improvemt?

A. New standards and tests in schools.        

B. Positive social relationships.

C. Strict teacher and student evaluations.      

D. Assistance of the government.

50. What is meant by trust in school?

    A. Freedom to express one' s views,

    B. Extra effort teachers put into their work.

    C. Independence of the teachers in schools.

    D. Unconscious and unspoken expectations.

51. What does the author say about the assumptions made about the intentions behind a person's behavior?

A. They should be trusted.                   

B. They are often bold.

C. They are often incorrect.                   

D. They should be encouraged.

Passage Five

     An interesting project called Blue Zones is recording the lifestyle secrets of the communities with the highest, hest concentrations of centenarians in the world.

     The people in the five regions in Europe, Latin America,Asia and the US that live to be 100 have a lot going for them. Genes probably play a small role, but these folks also have strong social ties ,tightly-knit families and lots of opportunities to exercise.

     As we were examining the dietary secrets of the Blue Zones, as described in author Dan Buettner" s latest book, The Blue Zones Solution, we were struck by how essential tea drinking is in these regions. In fact, Buettner' s Blue Zones Beverage Rule--a kind of guideline summarized from his 15 or so years of studying these places--is:" Drink coffee for breakfast, tea in the afternoon, wine at 5 p. tm"

   Science has plenty to say about the healthful virtues of green tea. Researchers are most enthusi- astic almt the components in green tea, as well as foods like cocoa. Why might they help so many Okina~vans in Japan break 1007 Some components in green tea can lower the risk of stroke,heart disease attd several cancers. One review study also found that drinking green tea can slightly improve metabolism (新陈代谢).

     If you find yourself on the island of Ikaria, the Greek Blue Zone in the middle of the Aegean, you won't be offered any tea made with tea leaves. Instead, Ikarians typically make their daily cup of tea with just one fresh herb that they have picked themselves that day--either rosemary, wild sage,oregano,nmrjotmn,mint or dandelion,all plants that may have anti-inflammatory (消炎的) properties,

which may help lower blood pressure. This could explain Ikaria' s very low dementia (痴呆) rate,since high blood pressure is a risk factor for the disease.

52. What does the underlined word "centenarians" in Paragraph 1 refer to?

    A. People who have secret lifestyles.

    B. People who enjoy physical exercise.

    C. People who are one hundred years old or older.

    D. People who carry the gene for being slim.

53. According to Paragraph 3 ,what is the recommended time for tea drinking?

    A. In the morning.                            B. Any time of a day.

    C. In the early evening.                       D. In the afternoon.

54. What may the tea Ikarians drink daily help?

    A. To improve metabolism.                    B. To lower blood pressure.

    C. To lower life stress.                 D. To improve social relationships.

55. What might be the best title of the passage?

    A. Tea-Drinking Tips                        B. Lifestyle Secrets of Ikarians                                                                         

C. Tea-Drinking Ceremony in Okinawa        D. Blue Zones Solutions

Ⅴ.Daily Conversation ( 15 points)

Directions:Pick out appropriate expressions from the eight choices below and complete thefollowing dialoaue by blackenina the corresuondina letter on the Answer Sheet.

 

Woman : Hello, Mr. Johnson' s office.

Man : Good morning.  56 

Woman : Sorry,he' s in a meeting at the moment.   57  

Man:Yes. This is Steve Lee from Brightlight Systems.  58 

Woman:Tomorrow afternoon in your office.

Man :  59

Woman : Okay.   60

Man : Thank you.

Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共25分)

Ⅵ. Writing ( 25 points)

Directions:For this part, you are supposed to write an essay in English in 100 - 120 words based on the following information. Remember to write it clearly.

61.你(Li Yuan)组织同学进行了一次烧烤野餐(barbecue)。请给你的英国朋友Tim写一封电子邮件,内容包括:

  ·野餐前的准备;

  ·野餐过程;

  ·印象最深刻的人或事。

 

 

 

参考答案

1.Phonetics

1.【答案】A

2.【答案】c

3.【答案】B

4.【答案】D

5.【答案】B

Ⅱ,Vocabulary and Structure

6.【答案】D

【考情点拨】考查固定搭配。

【应试指导】句意:晚饭后,乔纳森和乔离开了房子去散步。go for a walk是固定用法,意为“出去走走,去散步”,与take a walk同义。

7.【答案】D

【考情点拨】考查疑问词的用法。

【应试指导】句意:他指着那辆新轿车问道:“那辆车是谁的?你以前见过吗?”疑问代词whose用来询问物品的所有者。意为“谁的(东西)”。why为什么;where哪里;who谁。

8.【答案】B

【考情点拨】考查人称顺序。

【应试指导】句意:我的父亲叫我和汤姆帮他干活。单数人称并列时,顺序为“第二人称,第三人称,第一人称”;复数人称并列时,顺序为“第一人称,第二人称,第三人称”。此处为单数人称并列作宾语,故选Tom and me。

9.【答案】C

【考情点拨】考查主谓一致。

【应试指导】句意:如今,知识匮乏似乎的确是一件危险的事。由句首的nowadays可以判断,该句的时态为一般现在时,故排除B项。little knowledge表示的是否定意义,是不可数名词,故谓语动词要用单数,故排除A项和D项。does在这里是助动词,表示强调。

10.【答案】A

【考情点拨】考查if引导的条件状语从句。

【应试指导】句意:如果他们的营销团队取得成功,那么他们的利润将增加20%。if引导的条件状语从句可以分为两类:真实条件句和虚拟条件句。当假设情况发生的可能性很大时,就是真实条件句;当假设不大可能实现时,就是虚拟条件句。根据句意,本句所表述的是客观情况,所以为真实条件句。从句中使用的时态为一般现在时,故主句应使用将来时,故选A。

11.【答案】B

【考情点拨】考查连词词义辨析。

【应试指导】句意:你最好带上这些文件,以防会议中你会用到。in ease可引导目的状语从句,意为“以防,以备”,so that也可引导目的状语从句。意为“以便,为了”,所以in case符合题意。utiless除非;until直到。

12.【答案】D

【考情点拨】考查副词词义辨析。

【应试指导】句意:我以前没有去过流行音乐节,迈克也没有去过。t00和als0表示“也”时用于肯定句和疑问句;neither用作副词时意为“两者都不”,放在句首,表示前面否定的内容也适用于另一个人或物,句子须采用部分倒装;either作副词时也可表示“也”,用于否定句,一般位于句末。

13.【答案】A

【考情点拨】考查定语从句。

【应试指导】句意:众所周知,马克·吐温是一位伟大的美国作家。as在该句中引导非限定性定语从句。在从句中作主语。

14.【答案】C

【考情点拨】考查形容词词义辨析。

【应试指导】句意:约翰向书店老板投诉,说字典中缺少了好几页。missin9意为“缺失的”,符合题意。lacking缺乏的;losing失败的;dropping掉落的。

15.【答案】c

【考情点拨】考查not until引导的时间状语从句。

【应试指导】旬意:直到比赛开始他才到达运动场。not until引导时间状语从句时主句要部分倒装。从句中的时态为过去完成时,故主句中的时态应为一般过去时,故选C。

16.【答案】c

【考情点拨】考查主语从句引导词。

【应试指导】句意:常看电影的人知道许多特效都是通过电脑制作出来的。但他们往往不知道的是制作这些场景还需要投入大量的工作。分析句子结构可知,空格所在从句在整个句子中充当主语,从句中缺少宾语,且宾语指的是事而非人,故选C。

17.【答案】A

【考情点拨】考查名词词义辨析。

【应试指导】句意:总统将在开幕式上做正式讲话。give a speech为固定搭配,意为“发表讲话,做演讲”。debate辩论,争论;discussion讨论;argument论点,争论。

18.【答案】B

【考情点拨】考查形容词词义辨析。

【应试指导】句意:当我遇到这些问题时,我头脑一片空白,我甚至记不起自己的生日。one’S mind goes blank是固定表达,意为“头脑一片空白”。faint模糊的;dark黑暗的:blind盲目的。

19.【答案】A

【考情点拨】考查动词词义辨析。

【应试指导】句意:如果他们愿意借给我们那笔我们需要的钱的话,我们的一切问题都将迎刃而解。solve problems为固定表达,意为“解决问题”。caused引起;covered覆盖;met遇到。

20.【答案】D

【考情点拨】考查动词短语辨析。

【应试指导】句意:这篇文章呼吁人们多关注文化冲突的问题。calls for意为“呼吁,提倡”,符合题意。cares for关心,照顾;allows for考虑到;applies for申请,请求。

Ⅲ.Cloze

21.【答案】c

【考情点拨】固定搭配题。

【应试指导】此处表示“是否还有其他因素在起作用”,at work意为“(因素)在起作用”,符合题意。

22.【答案】D

【考情点拨】词义辨析题。

【应试指导】空格后that引导的同位语从句意为

“一些人似乎被赋予了特殊的创造力”,这是一个客观事实,fact意为“事实”,符合题意。issue发行,议题;problem问题;reason原因。

23.【答案】c

【考情点拨】词义辨析题。

【应试指导】由前一句中的转折连词while可知,该句与上句应是转折关系,上句说“虽然一些人似乎被赋予了特殊的创造力”,所以此处应表示“但是研究表明任何人都能增加他们想出新点子的机会”,increase意为“增加”,符合题意。miss错过;reduce减少;lose失去。

24.【答案】B

【考情点拨】理解推断题。

【应试指导】前文说“研究表明任何人都能增加他们想出新点子的机会“,此处应指增加这种机会应具备的条件,故应选if,引导条件状语从句。

25.【答案】A

【考情点拨】词义辨析题。

【应试指导】此处表示增加想出新点子的机会的条件,所以“如果在创造的过程中全身心投入,不断尝试的话”,就会增加想出新点子的机会。creation意为“创造”,符合题意。practice实践:production生产;achievement成就。

26.【答案】A

【考情点拨】语法结构题。

【应试指导】此处意为“探索就是99%的汗水加1%的灵感”。引号中的内容位于介词about之后,故本空应填be动词的非谓语形式,故选A。

27.【答案】D

【考情点拨】理解推断题。

【应试指导】根据空格后的great creative break—throughs、intense periods of struggle可知。此处表示的观点与前文一致,即研究一次又一次证明创造力离不开艰苦奋斗。time and again意为“屡次,再三”,符合题意。sooner or later'迟早;some day orother总有一天;every now and then不时地,常常。

28.【答案】B

【考情点拨】理解推断题。

【应试指导l此处表示“伟大的创造性突破往往在长期的艰苦奋斗后才会出现”,故选B。

29.【答案】A

【考情点拨】语法结构题。

【应试指导】本句是一个强调句,意为“正是朝一个特定目标坚持不懈的努力为伟大的创新洞察力奠定了基础”。强调句的常用结构为“It is(was)+被强调部分(主语、宾语或状语)+who/that…”,此处强调的是sustained effort towards a specific goal,故应填that。

30.【答案】B

【考情点拨】词义辨析题。

【应试指导】此处意为“这种坚持不懈的努力不一定总是立即有成效”,produce意为“产生”,符合题意。create创造;inspire鼓舞;encourage鼓励。

31.【答案】D

【考情点拨】固定搭配题。

【应试指导】not only…but als0…为固定用法,意为“不仅……而且……”。

32.【答案】c

【考情点拨】词义辨析题。

【应试指导】前文说“这种坚持不懈的努力不一定总是立即有成效”,所以这一事实会导致有些人认为他们是不可能取得创造性突破的。possible意为“可能的”,符合题意。good好的;difficult难的;stupid愚蠢的。

33.【答案】D

【考情点拨】词义辨析题。

【应试指导】此处表示“当没有发现任何突破时,他们会感到怀疑”。nowhere意为“任何地方都没有”,符合题意。anywhere任何地方;ever)_,here到处;somewhere在某处。

34.【答案】C

【考情点拨】固定搭配题。

【应试指导】此处表示“与自我怀疑的不可避免的邂逅”,encounter with表示“遭遇,遇到”,符合题意。

35.【答案】A

【考情点拨】词义辨析题。

【应试指导】此处表示“巨大的惊喜一定在不远处,它可能在任何时候、任何地点发生”。_far away意为“遥远的”,符合题意。used up用完,耗尽;cleared off摆脱,清除;near by在……附近。

IV.Reading Comprehension

36.【答案】D

【考情点拨】推理判断题。

【应试指导】由第一段最后一句“It is a way If persuasive coInmtmieation.”可知,辩论是一种说服性的沟通方式,所以辩论的目的是为了说服他人接受自己的观点.故选D。

37.【答案】c

【考情点拨】推理判断题。

38.【答案】A

【考情点拔】词义理解题。

39.【答案】A

【考情点拨】推理判断题。

40.【答案】A.

【考情点拨】事实细节题。

41.【答案】B

【考情点拨】词义理解题。

【应试指导】第五段主要描述搜救犬需要经过长期的艰苦训练,所以这种训练应该不适合懦弱胆小者,只有顽强的搜救犬才能坚持下来。由此推测。faint—hearted应指“懦弱的”,故选B。

42.【答案】C

【考情点拨】推理判断题。

【应试指导】由第六段最后两句可知,搜救训练的一项内容是让搜救犬去嗅空气中受害者的气味,这项能力对发现被困在坍塌建筑物和雪崩中的受害者至关重要。由此可推断,在搜救被困在雪里的受害者时,搜救犬极其敏锐的嗅觉是最重要的,故选C。

 43.【答案】B

【考情点拨】主旨大意题。

【应试指导】文章第二、三、四段主要讲搜救犬需要具备的能力和条件,第五、六段讲搜救犬的训练.所以这篇文章的主题是搜救犬的本领和训练,故选B。

44.【答案】B

【考情点拨】事实细节题。

【应试指导】由第二段前三句可知,总共有8,399人回答了问卷调查的问题;总共有753名吃苹果的人,他们每天至少消耗149克生苹果;剩下的7,646人.被归类为不吃苹果的人,故选B。

45.【答案】D

【考情点拔】事实细节题。

【应试指导】由第三段最后一句可知,研究结果表明,每天吃一个苹果的少数美国人似乎确实服用较少的处方药,故选D。

46.【答案】B

47.【答案】A

48.【答案】D

49.【答案】B

50.【答案】A

【考情点接】推理判断题。

【应试指导】由第二段可知,学校中的信任其实就是能够说出心中所想,能够公开、诚实地讨论哪些事行得通、哪些事行不通,并且能够做集体决定。所以,学校中的信任就是自由地表达观点,故选A。

51.【答案】C

【考情点拨】事实细节题。

【应试指导】由第五段前两句可知,我们总是猜测一个人的行为背后的意图,但众所周知,猜测往往是错误的,故选C。

52.【答案】C

【考情点拨】词义理解题。

【应试指导】由第二段第一句中的“live to be l00 have a lot going for them”可知,centenarians指的是“百岁老人”,故选C。

53.【答案】D

【考情点拨】事实细节题。

【应试指导】由第三段最后一句中的“tea in the afternoon”可知,喝茶的建议时间是下午,故选D。

54.【答案】B

【考情点拨】事实细节题。

55.【答案】A

【考情点拨】主旨大意题。

【应试指导】文章前两段介绍了百岁老人长寿的秘诀,第三段指出了喝茶在长寿老人聚集区的重要地位,第四段介绍了绿茶的功效,第五段介绍了伊卡里亚人每天喝的茶及其功效。所以这篇文章主要介绍喝茶的好处,故选A。

V.Daily Conversation

56.【答案】A

57.【答案】F

58.【答案】E

59.【答案】H

60.【答案】C

 V1.Writing

写作评分标准

1.评分原则:

(1)本题总分为25分,分五档给分。

(2)评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言确定其所属档次,然后根据该档次的具体要求给分。

(3)纳入第五档次的作文应取得至少两位阅卷教师的认可。

(4)字数不足l00或超出120的,酌情扣1分~2分。

(5)拼写与标点符号的准确性视其对表达的影响程度予以评分。英、美式拼写均可。

(6)如书写较差,以至影响表达,将分数降低一个档次。

 

上一篇:【绝密押题】成人高考专升本政治押题资料 下一篇:【绝密押题】成人高考高起专语文押题资料